Text Size

Marriage Commissioners

Listings

LocationName1st Telephone2nd TelephoneEmail
Appleton Flynn, Dermot E.
Mayor
(709) 679-2232  
Arnold’s Cove Deir, Michelle Marie
Ms.
(709) 463-2237  
Badger Patey, Michael F.
Mayor
(709) 539-5232
Bauline Dredge, Christopher
Mayor
(709) 335-7843
Bay Bulls Walsh, John Thomas
Mr.
(709) 334-2653
Bay Bulls Mullowney, Harold
Mayor’s Designate
(709) 334-3410
Bay Roberts Morrow, Judy Sharene
Ms.
(709) 786-4813
Bay Roberts Wood, Philip
Mayor
(709) 786-0204
Bishop's Falls Hobbs, Robert
Mayor
(709) 258-5230
Botwood Dean, Jerry H.
Mayor
(709) 257-4211
Botwood Langdon, Edward J.
Mr.
(709) 257-1497
Boyd's Cove Benoit, Goretta
Ms.
(709) 656-3100
Brigus Rodway, E. Byron
Mayor
(709) 528-3201
Burgeo Barter, Barbara
Mayor
(709) 886-2675
Campbellton Clark, Maisie
Mayor
(709) 261-2741
Cape St. George Fenwick, Jennifer
Ms.
(709) 644-2273
Carbonear Moores, Owen G.
Mr.
(709) 596-1874
Chance Cove Crann, Edgar
Mayor
(709) 460-4291
Channel-Port aux Basques Short, Colin
Mr.
(709) 695-9311
Channel-Port aux Basques Short, George W.
Mr.
(709) 695-2400
Channel-Port aux Basques Mushrow, Lloyd
Mayor
(709) 695-7210  
Chapel's Cove Wade, Isabelle F.
Ms.
(709) 229-6365    
Charlottetown Penny, Margaret Ann
Ms.
(709) 664-4161
Charlottetown/Labrador Snow, Philip Christopher
Mr.
(709) 949-0304
Clarenville Gray, Marty
Mr.
(709) 746-9863 martyjgray@hotmail.com
Clarenville Provincial Court Judge
(709) 466-2635
Clarenville Russell, Frazer
Mayor
(709) 466-2875
Clarke's Beach Moore, Elizabeth
Mayor
(709) 786-1266
Come By Chance Cleary, Joan
Mayor
(709) 542-3240
Conception Bay South Rose, Margaret
Ms.
(709) 744-3482
Conception Bay South Batton, Kimberly Ann
Ms.
(709) 834-8145
Conception Bay South French, Woodrow
Mr.
(709) 834-5566
Conception Bay South Anthony, Mary
Ms.
(709) 834-1594
Conception Bay South McDonald, Ken
Mayor
(709) 834-8974
Conception Bay South Galloway-Butler, Colleen
Ms.
(709) 834-5299
Conception Bay South Hiscock, Ryan Keith
Mr.
(709) 834-0962  
Conne River Joe, Misel
Chief
(709) 882-2470
Corner Brook Provincial Court Judges
(709) 637-2323
Corner Brook Christopher, Eric J.
Mr.
(709) 632-5934
Corner Brook Organ, Tonya
Ms.
(709) 757-0754 (709) 660-6714
Corner Brook Carey, Jacqueline
Ms.
(709) 634-1564
Corner Brook Pender, Charles
Mayor
(709) 634-0063
Deer Lake Ball, Dean
Mayor
(709) 635-2451  
Deer Lake Higdon, Barbara
Ms.
(709) 635-2787
Deer Lake Parsons, Diane
Ms.
(709) 635-3817
Degrau Benwah, Jasen S.
Mr.
(709) 800-1380 (709) 214-0180 jasenbenwah@hotmail.ca
Dildo Warren, Shirley Grace
Ms.
(709) 582-2522
Dover Keats, Tony R.
Mayor
(709) 537-5821
Ferryland Paul, Roderick P.
Mayor
(709) 432-2855
Ferryland Dunne, Charles
Mr.
(709) 432-2155
Flatrock Thorne, Darrin D.
Mr.
(709) 437-5654
Francois Kimberly Ann Courtney
Ms.
(709) 842-3336
Frenchman’s Cove Clarke, Abel
Mr.
(709) 826-2152
Gambo Lush, Peter
Mayor
(709) 674-5172
Gander Tibbo, Frank
Mr.
(709) 256-8388
Gander Provincial Court Judges
(709) 256-1100
Gander Tucker, Geoffery H.
Mr.
(709) 256-8618
Gander Dillon, Desmond
Mr.
(709) 256-2262
Garnish Noseworthy, Reuben Austin
Mayor
(709) 826-2919  
Goose Cove Reardon, Marie Rita
Mayor
(709) 454-2682
Goulds Evans, Barbara
Ms.
(709) 237-2608 (709) 765-4043 barbevans123@hotmail.com
Grand Falls-Windsor McRae, Craig Allan
Mr.
(709) 489-2432 (709) 293-9794 weddingsbycraig@gmail.com
Grand Falls-Windsor Mitchell, Leslie
Mr.
(709) 489-4845
Grand Falls-Windsor Smith, Aubrey B. C.
Mr.
(709) 489-5068 cbasmith@nl.rogers.com
Grand Falls-Windsor Provincial Court Judges
(709) 292-4212
Happy Valley-Goose Bay Jennings-Brown, Heather
Ms.
(709) 899-5111
Happy Valley-Goose Bay Beals, Petrina
Ms.
(709) 896-9653
Happy Valley-Goose Bay Provincial Court Judges
(709) 896-7870
Harbour Grace Coombs, Don
Mr.
(709) 596-1919 (709) 589-5995
Heart’s Delight-Islington Sheppard, Denzil
Mayor
(709) 588-2062
Holyrood King, Sadie
Mayor's Designate
(709) 229-4094
Jerseyside Greene, Donna
Ms.
(709) 227-7380  
Joe Batt’s Arm Cull, Sandra A.
Ms.
(709) 658-3321  
Kippens Brake-Patten, Dr. Debbie
Mayor's Designate
(709) 643-5627  
L'Anse Au Loup Casey, Terry J.
Mr.
(709) 927-5286  
L'Anse Au Loup Ryland, Hedley
Mayor
(709) 927-5695
Labrador City Oldford, Karen
Mayor
(709) 944-6919    
Labrador City Walsh, Paula M.
Ms.
(709) 944-5306    
Lewisporte Dawe, Stephanie
Ms.
(709) 535-0449
Lewisporte Peckford, Brian
Mayor’s Designate
(709) 541-1999
Little Bay Islands Weir, Jerry S. J.
Mr.
(709) 626-3171
Long Harbour Keating, Gary
Mayor
(709) 228-2602
Markland Petipas, Peter
Mr.
(709) 746-2039
Marystown Manning, Allison J.
Ms.
(709) 891-4103
Marystown Synard, Sam
Mayor
(709) 279-1072
Monroe Stone, Chester C.
Judge (Retired)
(709) 663-4491  
Mount Pearl Denine, Dave
Mr.
(709) 368-6521   ddenine@warp.nfld.net
Mount Pearl Hayes, Denise
Ms.
(709) 368-5998  
Mount Pearl Saunders, Jody
Ms.
(709) 745-3787
Mount Pearl Short, Georgina G.
Ms.
(709) 682-7928 ggshort@yahoo.ca
Mount Pearl Simms, Randy
Mayor
(709) 748-1000
New Bonaventure Miller, James
Mayor
(709) 464-7742
New-Wes-Valley Feltham, Ruby
Ms.
(709) 536-2176  
Northern Arm Hancock, Deanna Gail
Ms.
(709) 257-3139  
Norris Point Sacrey, Zach
Mr.
(709) 458-2782
Old Bonaventure Bailey, Garland
Mr.
(709) 464-3574    
Outer Cove Davies, Tina Gail
Ms.
(709) 726-4223  
Paradise Adams, Neil
Marine Captain
(709) 682-6273
Paradise Bobbett, Dan
Mayor
(709) 782-9044
Paradise Dicks-Peyton, Kathy
Ms.
(709) 730-8549 info@functionaleventsnl.com
Paradise Murphy, Maureen
Ms.
(709) 782-2051
Paradise Glavine, Winnifred M.
Ms.
(709) 699-1502
Parson's Pond Biggin, Brenda
Mayor
(709) 243-2553
Parson's Pond Keough,
Osmund
Charles
Mr.
(709) 243-7242
Pasadena Walsh, Gemma
Ms.
(709) 686-2356
Placentia Power, Wayne D.
Mayor
(709) 227-5156
Placentia Connors, Rachelle
Ms.
(709) 227-7323
Placentia O'Keefe, Patrick
Mr.
(709) 227-5825
Port Anson Burton, Shawn Lee
Mayor
(709) 652-3771  
Port au Choix Lavers, Carolyn
Mayor
(709) 861-3662  
Port Hope Simpson Burden, Margaret
Mayor
(709) 960-0222
Portugal Cove-St. Philips Squires-Ennis, Wendy
Ms.
(709) 895-8697 wendy@wendysweddingworks.com
Portugal Cove-St. Philips Tucker, Moses George
Mayor
(709) 895-6553
Pouch Cove Wall, Joedy Robert
Mayor
(709) 335-2403
Ramea Green, Wilhelmena
Ms.
(709) 886-7573  
Rencontre East Caines, Thomas
Mayor
(709) 848-3171  
Renews Kane, Beverley A.
Ms.
(709) 363-2585  
Renews/ Cappahayden Dinn, Donna
Mayor
(709) 363-2177  
Southern Harbour Hickey, Renee
Ms.
(709) 463-8983
Springdale Weir, Sean
Deputy Mayor
(709) 673-4226
St. Anthony Noel, Boyd
Mr.
(709) 454-3741
St. Anthony Kinsella, Arthur
Mayor's Desigate
(709) 454-2103
St. Mary's Bay White, Gloria E.
Ms.
(709) 525-2425  
St. John's Provincial Court Judges
(709) 729-1004
St. John's Berson, Jordan S. ( BILINGUAL)
Mr.
(709) 738-7995 (709) 351-4159 jordan@kimspirations.ca
St. John's Butt, Barbara A.
Ms.
(709) 576-1344  
St. John's Bramwell, Bryan
Mr.
(709) 738-8398 (709) 330-2772 bryanbramwell@nf.sympatico.ca
St. John's Cantwell, Patricia
Ms.
(709) 579-6819 (709) 728-5047 pcantwell@warp.nfld.net
St. John's Fudge, Trudy Gail
Ms.
(709) 722-9115  
St. John's Harding, Gloria
Ms.
(709) 753-8500
St. John's Hammond, Martin J.
Mr.
(709) 368-9168 (709) 728-2022
St. John's Hayes, Megan
Ms.
(709) 689-0430
St. John's Mills, Lindsay
Ms.
(709)746-0426   lindsaymillsweddings@live.ca
St. John's Morgan, Jane
Ms.
(709) 747-6758   jmm@nl.rogers.com
St. John's Murphy, Craig
Mr.
(709) 764-8243   craig.murphy@geocentre.ca
St. John's Newell, Donald
Mr.
(709) 722-4102  
St. John's O'Keefe, Dennis
Mayor
(709) 576-8477
St. John's Quinlan, Gregory
Mr.
(709) 237-3014
St. John's Rogers, Barry
Mr.
(709) 722-1888 (709) 884-1888
St. John's Rogers, Gerry
Ms.
(709) 726-3472
St. John's Shute, Sandra
Ms.
(709) 693-5907  
St. John's Smith, Robert T.
Judge (retired)
(709) 754-5083  
St. John's Stone, Chester
Mr.
(709) 726-1332  
St. John's Sullivan, Michelle
Ms.
(709) 576-7622  
St. John's Thoms, Andree Fougere
Ms.
(709) 722-4673
St. John's Trahey, John A.
Mr.
(709) 726-1865  
St. John's Wells, Graham A.
Mr.
(709) 364-1661  
St. John's Whittle, Sherry Annette
Ms.
(709) 579-7984  
St. John's Wicks, Lloyd W.
Judge (Retired)
(709) 745-0808 (709) 687-2015
St. Lawerence Pike, Paul A.
Mayor
(709) 873-2518
St. Stephen’s Stamp, Austine
Mr.
(709) 525-2306
Stephenville Provincial Court Judge
(709) 643-2966
Stephenville Legrow, Bruce
Judge (Retired)
(709) 643-3259
Stephenville O'Brien, Thomas
Mayor
(709) 643-3573
Stephenville Crossing Joy, Brian A.
Mr.
(709) 283-2171 (709) 649-5386
Torbay Codner, Robert
Mr.
(709) 437-5858    
Torbay Linehan, Margaret M.
Ms.
(709) 233-7167
Twillingate Noseworthy, V. Gordon
Mayor
(709) 884-2438  
Upper Amherst Cove Wareham, Harry
Mr.
(709) 445-5471  
Victoria Dooley, Barry James
Mayor
(709) 596-6636
Wabana Gosine, Gary
Mayor
(709) 488-3168
Wabush Provincial Court Judges
(709) 282-6617
Wabush Barron, Ronald
Mr.
(709) 282-3766
Wabush Vardy, Colin
Mayor
(709) 994-0901
Westport Harrold, Alex
Mr.
(709) 224-7341
Witless Bay Doyle, Mary (Maggie)
Ms.
(709) 746-8650
Witless Bay McCann, Ann
Ms.
(709) 334-2022
Woody Point Martin, Norman
Mr.
(709) 453-2361
Woody Point Noel, Ida
Ms.
(709) 453-7224
 
Last Updated:
This page and all contents are copyright, Government of Newfoundland and Labrador, all rights reserved.